Achieve Language Academy Staff

I'm a title. ​Click here to edit me.

Image-empty-state.png

Allen Chapdelaine

Physical Education Teacher

651-738-4875

x314

Image-empty-state.png

Amy Petschauer

Special Education Teacher

651-738-4875

x120

Image-empty-state.png

Brad Nelson

Spanish Language and Culture Teacher

651-738-4875

x117

Image-empty-state.png

Chria Vang

Hmong Language and Culture Teacher

651-738-4875

x315

Image-empty-state.png

Curtis Windham

Executive Director

651-738-4875

x214

Image-empty-state.png

Daniel Vega

Front Office

651-738-4875

x102

Image-empty-state.png

Denise Vernstrom

2nd Grade Teacher

651-738-4875

x109

Image-empty-state.png

Elizabeth Ramirez Regalado

English Language Development

651-738-4875

x319

Image-empty-state.png

Erin Hartman

In-House Substitute

651-738-4875

Image-empty-state.png

Goly Yang

English Language Development

651-738-4875

319

Image-empty-state.png

Jack Lund

5th Grade English Language Arts Teacher

651-738-4875

325

Image-empty-state.png

Jill Tourville

Prek Teacher

651-738-4875

x114

Image-empty-state.png

Karolina Serres

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Image-empty-state.png

Kaylee Gueltzow

6th Grade English Langauge Arts Teacher

651-738-4875

322

Image-empty-state.png

Kristen Mandt

2nd Grade Teacher

651-738-4875

x108

Image-empty-state.png

Lisa Roling

English Language Development

651-738-4875

319

Image-empty-state.png

Marlene Sorenson

Tier II Teacher

651-738-4875

x219

Image-empty-state.png

Nicole Glickman

Special Education Teacher

651-738-4875

620

Image-empty-state.png

Richard Beaumont

Custodian

651-738-4875

Image-empty-state.png

Scott Woodington

7th and 8th Grade Math Teacher

651-738-4875

x316

Image-empty-state.png

Taryn McGovern

Academic Director

651-738-4875

x223

Image-empty-state.png

Zach Anderson

In-House Substitute

651-738-4875

Image-empty-state.png

Alysia Buckhanan

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Image-empty-state.png

Anna Ney

Kindergarten Teacher

651-738-4875

x119

Image-empty-state.png

Carol Rios

Food Service

651-738-4875

Image-empty-state.png

Cindy Videen

3rd Grade English Language Arts Teacher

651-738-4875

x308

Image-empty-state.png

Dan Davila

Student Service Manager

651-738-4875

x213

Image-empty-state.png

Daniela Chavez Zacarias

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Image-empty-state.png

Donna Prewedo

Business Director

651-738-4875

x222

Image-empty-state.png

Emily Vondriska

7th and 8th Grade Science Teacher

651-738-4875

x317

Image-empty-state.png

Erlyn Reyes

Spanish Language and Culture

651-738-4875

Image-empty-state.png

Hank Grunau

5th Grade Math and Science Teacher

651-738-4875

324

Image-empty-state.png

James Seegebarth

7th and 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

651-738-4875

320

Image-empty-state.png

Julie Schramke

Music Teacher

651-738-4875

x318

Image-empty-state.png

Kate Snavely

Tier II Teacher

651-738-4875

x312

Image-empty-state.png

Kelly Hanson

Tier II Teacher

651-738-4875

x312

Image-empty-state.png

Laurie Wagner

Special Education Teacher

651-738-4875

520

Image-empty-state.png

Mai Lee

Office Generalist

651-738-4875

x221

Image-empty-state.png

Mary Wagers

English Language Development

651-738-4875

319

Image-empty-state.png

Perry Carter

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Image-empty-state.png

Rosalynn Strand

Special Education Teacher

651-738-4875

720

Image-empty-state.png

Sharon Lenhart

English Language Development

651-738-4875

319

Image-empty-state.png

Tracey Estrada

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Image-empty-state.png

Amber Boie

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Image-empty-state.png

Bobbi Meador

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Image-empty-state.png

Chee Vang

7th and 8th Grade English Language Arts Teacher

651-738-4875

321

Image-empty-state.png

Clea Ramkhalawon

Custodian

651-738-4875

Image-empty-state.png

Dania Whitney

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Image-empty-state.png

Dave Linne

4th Grade Math and Science Teacher

651-738-4875

x310

Image-empty-state.png

Elizabeth Brandt

3rd Grade Math and Science Teacher

651-738-4875

x309

Image-empty-state.png

Erin Giebink

Compliance, Data and Policy Director / District Assessment Coordinator

651-738-4875

x215

Image-empty-state.png

Gabriela Lara Tello

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Image-empty-state.png

Heather Gorman

1st Grade Teacher

651-738-4875

x110

Image-empty-state.png

Jamie Olson

Custodian

651-738-4875

x112

Image-empty-state.png

Ka Yang

1st Grade Teacher

651-738-4875

x111

Image-empty-state.png

Kathy Oelze

Social Worker and Special Education Coordinator

651-738-4875

x212

Image-empty-state.png

Ker Vang

Health Service Aide

651-738-4875

x210

Image-empty-state.png

Lindsay Hall

4th Grade English Language Arts Teacher

651-738-4875

x311

Image-empty-state.png

Marissa Flanagan

6th Grade Math and Science Teacher

651-738-4875

323

Image-empty-state.png

Naomi Vandal

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Image-empty-state.png

Renee Schley

Technology Integration Specialist

651-738-4875

x124

Image-empty-state.png

Sara Bradfield

Kindergarten Teacher

651-738-4875

x118

Image-empty-state.png

Sydney Nelson

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Image-empty-state.png

Yee Vang

Food Service

651-738-4875

x113

2169 Stillwater Avenue E

St. Paul, MN 55119
Phone 651-738-4875
Fax 651-738-8268

info@achievemn.org
 

Office Hours

8:30 am-4 pm, M-F 

School Hours

8:05 am-2:35 pm, M-F

Extended Care Hours

6:55-7:50 am and

after school in partnership with Conway Kids Time

Achieve Language Academy, a caring preK-8 public school in St. Paul, MN

  • Achieve Facebook
  • Achieve Instagram

© 2018 Achieve Language Academy

Created by 24 25 creative, LLC

Authorizer: Novation Education Opportunities | Wendy Swanson Choi | 612-889-2103 | executive.director.neo@gmail.com