Achieve Language Academy Staff

I'm a title. ​Click here to edit me.

Allen Chapdelaine

Physical Education Teacher

651-738-4875

x314

Amy Petschauer

Special Education Teacher

651-738-4875

x120

Brad Nelson

Spanish Language and Culture Teacher

651-738-4875

x117

Chria Vang

Hmong Language and Culture Teacher

651-738-4875

x315

Curtis Windham

Executive Director

651-738-4875

x214

Daniel Vega

Front Office

651-738-4875

x102

Denise Vernstrom

2nd Grade Teacher

651-738-4875

x109

Elizabeth Ramirez Regalado

English Language Development

651-738-4875

x319

Erin Hartman

In-House Substitute

651-738-4875

Goly Yang

English Language Development

651-738-4875

319

Jack Lund

5th Grade English Language Arts Teacher

651-738-4875

325

Jill Tourville

Prek Teacher

651-738-4875

x114

Karolina Serres

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Kaylee Gueltzow

6th Grade English Langauge Arts Teacher

651-738-4875

322

Kristen Mandt

2nd Grade Teacher

651-738-4875

x108

Lisa Roling

English Language Development

651-738-4875

319

Marlene Sorenson

Tier II Teacher

651-738-4875

x219

Nicole Glickman

Special Education Teacher

651-738-4875

620

Richard Beaumont

Custodian

651-738-4875

Scott Woodington

7th and 8th Grade Math Teacher

651-738-4875

x316

Taryn McGovern

Academic Director

651-738-4875

x223

Zach Anderson

In-House Substitute

651-738-4875

Alysia Buckhanan

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Anna Ney

Kindergarten Teacher

651-738-4875

x119

Carol Rios

Food Service

651-738-4875

Cindy Videen

3rd Grade English Language Arts Teacher

651-738-4875

x308

Dan Davila

Student Service Manager

651-738-4875

x213

Daniela Chavez Zacarias

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Donna Prewedo

Business Director

651-738-4875

x222

Emily Vondriska

7th and 8th Grade Science Teacher

651-738-4875

x317

Erlyn Reyes

Spanish Language and Culture

651-738-4875

Hank Grunau

5th Grade Math and Science Teacher

651-738-4875

324

James Seegebarth

7th and 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

651-738-4875

320

Julie Schramke

Music Teacher

651-738-4875

x318

Kate Snavely

Tier II Teacher

651-738-4875

x312

Kelly Hanson

Tier II Teacher

651-738-4875

x312

Laurie Wagner

Special Education Teacher

651-738-4875

520

Mai Lee

Office Generalist

651-738-4875

x221

Mary Wagers

English Language Development

651-738-4875

319

Perry Carter

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Rosalynn Strand

Special Education Teacher

651-738-4875

720

Sharon Lenhart

English Language Development

651-738-4875

319

Tracey Estrada

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Amber Boie

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Bobbi Meador

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Chee Vang

7th and 8th Grade English Language Arts Teacher

651-738-4875

321

Clea Ramkhalawon

Custodian

651-738-4875

Dania Whitney

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Dave Linne

4th Grade Math and Science Teacher

651-738-4875

x310

Elizabeth Brandt

3rd Grade Math and Science Teacher

651-738-4875

x309

Erin Giebink

Compliance, Data and Policy Director / District Assessment Coordinator

651-738-4875

x215

Gabriela Lara Tello

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Heather Gorman

1st Grade Teacher

651-738-4875

x110

Jamie Olson

Custodian

651-738-4875

x112

Ka Yang

1st Grade Teacher

651-738-4875

x111

Kathy Oelze

Social Worker and Special Education Coordinator

651-738-4875

x212

Ker Vang

Health Service Aide

651-738-4875

x210

Lindsay Hall

4th Grade English Language Arts Teacher

651-738-4875

x311

Marissa Flanagan

6th Grade Math and Science Teacher

651-738-4875

323

Naomi Vandal

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Renee Schley

Technology Integration Specialist

651-738-4875

x124

Sara Bradfield

Kindergarten Teacher

651-738-4875

x118

Sydney Nelson

Paraprofessional

651-738-4875

Yee Vang

Food Service

651-738-4875

x113